- 1/32 32Under Contract
$ 409,900
1,900 SqFt - 1/18 18Under Contract
$ 199,900
1,025 SqFt - 1/27 27Under Contract
$ 259,900
4 Beds2 Baths1,632 SqFt - 1/21 21New
$ 169,900
3 Beds2 Baths1,148 SqFt - 1/18 18New
$ 350,000
1,019 Sqft Lot - 1/17 17New
$ 335,000
1,664 SqFt - 1/17 17Price Dropped by $10K
$ 190,000
1,330 SqFt - 1/25 25Price Dropped by $15K
$ 550,000
3 Beds3 Baths2,348 SqFt - 1/27 27Active
$ 540,000
4 Beds3 Baths3,700 SqFt - 1/15 15Price Dropped by $2K
$ 230,000
3 Beds1 Bath1,280 SqFt - 1/25 25Price Dropped by $15K
$ 204,900
4 Beds1 Bath1,444 SqFt - 1/25 25Active
$ 330,000
3 Beds3 Baths1,536 SqFt - 1/16 16Active
$ 219,900
1,386 SqFt - 1/18 18Active
$ 300,000
1,110 SqFt
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
383 HIGHGATE DR, Ambler, PA 19002
Single Family Home
5 Beds6 Baths6,979 SqFt
$ 880,000 $ 900,000 2.2%
MLS# PAMC664724
Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

249 HAVERFORD RD, Wynnewood, PA 19096
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,659 SqFt
$ 785,000 $ 799,900 1.9%
MLS# PAMC2154764
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

703 WATERBIRD LN, Middletown, DE 19709
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,725 SqFt
$ 665,500 $ 665,500
MLS# DENC2024902
Listed by Home Finders Real Estate Company

504 KINGSLEY CT, Philadelphia, PA 19128
Single Family Home, Townhouse
4 Beds4 Baths2,700 SqFt
$ 600,000 $ 575,000 4.3%
MLS# PAPH2101254
Listed by Compass RE

3030 PAWLINGS FORD RD, Lansdale, PA 19446
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,372 SqFt
$ 599,000 $ 599,000
MLS# PAMC2043562
Listed by RE/MAX Main Line-Paoli

7926 PARK AVE, Elkins Park, PA 19027
Single Family Home
6 Beds5 Baths3,597 SqFt
$ 595,000 $ 619,900 4.0%
MLS# PAMC2012462
Listed by Compass RE

510 E JOHNSON ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144
Single Family Home, Townhouse
5 Beds5 Baths2,951 Sqft Lot
$ 595,000 $ 595,000
MLS# PAPH2253702
Listed by LYL Realty Group

774 S HICKS ST, Philadelphia, PA 19146
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths2,426 SqFt
$ 580,000 $ 565,000 2.7%
MLS# PAPH2545994
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

102 BETSY RAWLS DR, Middletown, DE 19709
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths4,622 SqFt
$ 575,000 $ 575,000
MLS# DENC2000214
Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

307 GOODWICK DR, Middletown, DE 19709
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths4,450 SqFt
$ 565,000 $ 565,000
MLS# DENC2002096
Listed by Keller Williams Realty

530 ELKINS AVE, Elkins Park, PA 19027
Single Family Home
7 Beds6 Baths6,138 SqFt
$ 549,900 $ 549,900
MLS# PAMC2040474
Listed by JG Real Estate LLC

6530 MAGNOLIA ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths
$ 539,900 $ 539,900
MLS# PAPH2264688
Listed by BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

1915 E ARISTOTLE AVE, Middletown, DE 19709
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,575 SqFt
$ 535,000 $ 514,995 3.9%
MLS# DENC2022552
Listed by BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

2012 S 9TH ST, Philadelphia, PA 19148
Commercial
4,392 Sqft Lot
$ 510,000 $ 950,000 46.3%
MLS# 1000314023
Listed by KW Philly

1505 SPRING GARDEN ST, Philadelphia, PA 19130
Multi-Family, Townhouse
1,945 SqFt
$ 500,000 $ 395,000 26.6%
MLS# PAPH913540
Listed by BHHS Fox & Roach The Harper at Rittenhouse Square

4128 APPLE ST, Philadelphia, PA 19127
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths2,450 SqFt
$ 490,000 $ 500,000 2.0%
MLS# PAPH2360952
Listed by KW Greater West Chester

304 ALLEGHENY DR, Dover, DE 19904
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,700 SqFt
$ 488,490 $ 488,490
MLS# DEKT2014630
Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

172 BALAMOR CT, Smyrna, DE 19977
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths3,330 SqFt
$ 465,000 $ 450,000 3.3%
MLS# DEKT247404
Listed by Bryan Realty Group

334 NEVERLAND DR, Middletown, DE 19709
Single Family Home
3 Beds4 Baths3,700 SqFt
$ 462,000 $ 462,000
MLS# DENC526526
Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate - Newark

249 HAVERFORD RD, Wynnewood, PA 19096
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,659 SqFt
$ 459,000 $ 459,900 0.2%
MLS# PAMC2020064
Listed by Century 21 Advantage Gold-Castor

14 CELIA CT, Avondale, PA 19311
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,800 SqFt
$ 456,420 $ 456,420
MLS# 1005612756
Listed by RE/MAX Town & Country

393 EVERGREEN RD, King Of Prussia, PA 19406
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,816 SqFt
$ 455,000 $ 475,000 4.2%
MLS# PAMC2015324
Listed by Compass RE

3336 MIDVALE AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19129
Single Family Home, Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths1,184 SqFt
$ 450,000 $ 440,000 2.3%
MLS# PAPH2113470
Listed by Compass RE

224 W PENN ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144
Single Family Home, Townhouse
4 Beds4 Baths2,570 SqFt
$ 434,900 $ 434,900
MLS# PAPH2105250
Listed by Compass RE

2403 ALLENDALE RD, Wilmington, DE 19803
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,470 SqFt
$ 429,900 $ 429,900
MLS# DENC2022086
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

967 E VERNON RD, Philadelphia, PA 19150
Single Family Home, Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths2,096 SqFt
$ 429,000 $ 429,900 0.2%
MLS# PAPH2507164
Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

6648 LINCOLN DR, Philadelphia, PA 19119
Single Family Home, Townhouse
4 Beds4 Baths3,045 SqFt
$ 420,000 $ 435,900 3.6%
MLS# 1000429703
Listed by KW Philly

337 GOODWICK DR, Middletown, DE 19709
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths2,550 SqFt
$ 410,000 $ 410,000
MLS# DENC2021352
Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate - Newark

7926 PARK AVE, Elkins Park, PA 19027
Single Family Home
7 Beds5 Baths3,597 SqFt
$ 400,000 $ 429,000 6.8%
MLS# PAMC687196
Listed by Fierce Realty Corp.

5246-1/2 MARKET ST, Philadelphia, PA 19139
Multi-Family, Townhouse
2,340 SqFt
$ 400,000 $ 440,000 9.1%
MLS# PAPH2136552
Listed by Compass RE

5246-1/2 MARKET ST, Philadelphia, PA 19139
Commercial
1,220 Sqft Lot
$ 400,000 $ 440,000 9.1%
MLS# PAPH2136442
Listed by Compass RE

198 E VALLEY FORGE RD, King Of Prussia, PA 19406
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,872 SqFt
$ 400,000 $ 425,000 5.9%
MLS# PAMC613794
Listed by KW Philly

6518 N 3RD ST, Philadelphia, PA 19126
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,000 SqFt
$ 399,000 $ 399,000
MLS# PAPH937284
Listed by Compass Pennsylvania, LLC

206 OVERLOOK AVE, Willow Grove, PA 19090
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,010 SqFt
$ 390,000 $ 390,000
MLS# PAMC2100646
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

409 ASBURY AVE, Elkins Park, PA 19027
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,260 SqFt
$ 386,400 $ 359,900 7.4%
MLS# PAMC692222
Listed by RE/MAX Centre Realtors

41 CHADDWYCK BLVD #45, New Castle, DE 19720
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,956 SqFt
$ 375,000 $ 360,000 4.2%
MLS# DENC2028164
Listed by Compass RE

1001 WELSH RD, Philadelphia, PA 19115
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,716 SqFt
$ 375,000 $ 389,900 3.8%
MLS# 1002417056
Listed by Re/Max One Realty

124 W BALTIMORE AVE #5, Lansdowne, PA 19050
Commercial
0.25 Acres Lot
$ 370,000 $ 400,000 7.5%
MLS# PADE2019370
Listed by Compass RE

324 DAGUE FARM DR, Coatesville, PA 19320
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,442 SqFt
$ 370,000 $ 350,000 5.7%
MLS# PACT2089884
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

407 CICERO XING, Middletown, DE 19709
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,450 SqFt
$ 369,900 $ 369,900
MLS# DENC490610
Listed by Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

988 N MARSHALL ST #1R, Philadelphia, PA 19123
Single Family Home, Condo
3 Beds2 Baths1,554 SqFt
$ 365,000 $ 365,000
MLS# 1000453872
Listed by KW Philly

1401 BEECH AVE, Elkins Park, PA 19027
Single Family Home
7 Beds6 Baths3,588 SqFt
$ 356,000 $ 295,000 20.7%
MLS# PAMC2013636
Listed by Compass RE

810 N BURNS ST #1, Philadelphia, PA 19130
Condo
3 Beds4 Baths1,256 SqFt
$ 350,000 $ 359,000 2.5%
MLS# PAPH2011048
Listed by Compass RE

2420 ANNETO DR, Pottstown, PA 19464
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,632 SqFt
$ 347,000 $ 344,900 0.6%
MLS# PAMC620822
Listed by RE/MAX 440 - Skippack

1609 E WILLOW GROVE AVE, Glenside, PA 19038
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,886 SqFt
$ 345,000 $ 349,900 1.4%
MLS# PAMC633812
Listed by The Noble Group, LLC

27 TALLEY DR, Smyrna, DE 19977
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,743 SqFt
$ 340,000 $ 340,000
MLS# DEKT2003024
Listed by Bryan Realty Group

310 N PARKWAY DR, Middletown, DE 19709
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths2,300 SqFt
$ 340,000 $ 340,000
MLS# DENC526146
Listed by Compass RE

7 SCOTT LN, Brookhaven, PA 19015
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,808 SqFt
$ 340,000 $ 330,000 3.0%
MLS# PADE2053026
Listed by Compass Pennsylvania, LLC

593 FAIRWAY TER, Philadelphia, PA 19128
Single Family Home, Townhouse
3 Beds2 Baths1,216 SqFt
$ 335,000 $ 335,000
MLS# PAPH2212678
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

810 N BURNS ST #1, Philadelphia, PA 19130
Single Family Home, Condo
3 Beds4 Baths707 Sqft Lot
$ 335,000 $ 335,000
MLS# 1003257387
Listed by BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

2702 W OXFORD ST, Philadelphia, PA 19121
Townhouse
4 Beds3 Baths1,524 SqFt
$ 332,500 $ 375,000 11.3%
MLS# PAPH2013476
Listed by Compass RE

836 FRANKLIN ST, Coatesville, PA 19320
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,742 SqFt
$ 330,000 $ 325,000 1.5%
MLS# PACT2003470
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

224 W PENN ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144
Single Family Home, Townhouse
4 Beds4 Baths2,800 SqFt
$ 329,500 $ 329,500
MLS# PAPH844368
Listed by Market Force Realty

707 CORNELL AVE, Drexel Hill, PA 19026
Single Family Home
6 Beds3 Baths2,288 SqFt
$ 327,000 $ 327,000
MLS# PADE539498
Listed by Compass Pennsylvania, LLC

302 MINGO WAY, Townsend, DE 19734
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths1,300 SqFt
$ 325,000 $ 325,000
MLS# DENC2060578
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

2308 78TH AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19150
Townhouse
4 Beds3 Baths1,210 SqFt
$ 315,000 $ 315,000
MLS# PAPH2575012
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

2626 N 11TH ST, Philadelphia, PA 19133
Multi-Family, Townhouse
2,220 SqFt
$ 315,000 $ 314,999
MLS# PAPH2588128
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

3336 MIDVALE AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19129
Single Family Home, Townhouse
3 Beds2 Baths1,184 SqFt
$ 315,000 $ 319,000 1.3%
MLS# 1000313361
Listed by BHHS Fox & Roach-Exton

7402 B-D ST, Elkins Park, PA 19027
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,220 SqFt
$ 313,000 $ 299,900 4.4%
MLS# PAMC2104550
Listed by JB Victor Realtors & Business Brokers

8-10 S LETITIA ST #504, Philadelphia, PA 19106
Single Family Home, Condo
1 Bed1 Bath822 SqFt
$ 310,000 $ 315,000 1.6%
MLS# 1000701284
Listed by KW Philly

805 SPRING AVE, Elkins Park, PA 19027
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths3,125 SqFt
$ 310,000 $ 329,900 6.0%
MLS# 1001202468
Listed by Weichert Realtors

5148 CATHARINE ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths1,240 SqFt
$ 305,000 $ 330,000 7.6%
MLS# PAPH2135984
Listed by Compass RE

1615 W WESTMORELAND ST, Philadelphia, PA 19140
Multi-Family, Townhouse
2,055 SqFt
$ 305,000 $ 312,500 2.4%
MLS# PAPH2424020
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

6430 BOYER ST, Philadelphia, PA 19119
Single Family Home, Townhouse
4 Beds3 Baths1,118 SqFt
$ 301,000 $ 289,900 3.8%
MLS# PAPH2177580
Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

211 MENDELL PL, New Castle, DE 19720
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths3,077 SqFt
$ 300,000 $ 294,900 1.7%
MLS# DENC508994
Listed by RE/MAX Associates

1317 S 56TH ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143
Multi-Family, Townhouse
1,170 SqFt
$ 300,000 $ 310,000 3.2%
MLS# PAPH2481580
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

1111 S CLIFTON ST, Philadelphia, PA 19147
Townhouse
2 Beds2 Baths620 SqFt
$ 299,000 $ 299,999 0.3%
MLS# PAPH2512220
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

2659 DAPHNE RD, Philadelphia, PA 19131
Multi-Family, Townhouse
2,528 SqFt
$ 298,500 $ 315,000 5.2%
MLS# PAPH2135738
Listed by Realty Mark Associates - KOP

221 CHRISTINA LANDING DR, Wilmington, DE 19801
Townhouse
2 Beds3 Baths2,400 SqFt
$ 290,000 $ 299,900 3.3%
MLS# DENC492210
Listed by Patterson-Schwartz-Newark

8315 WILLIAMS AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19150
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths1,280 SqFt
$ 290,000 $ 289,900
MLS# PAPH2331728
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

1724 WAWASET ST, Wilmington, DE 19806
Townhouse
2 Beds1 Bath875 SqFt
$ 288,800 $ 285,000 1.3%
MLS# DENC2010326
Listed by Compass

6444 WOODCREST AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19151
Townhouse
3 Beds2 Baths1,480 SqFt
$ 285,000 $ 295,000 3.4%
MLS# PAPH2244078
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

377 STEVENS ST, Philadelphia, PA 19111
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths1,120 SqFt
$ 285,000 $ 279,900 1.8%
MLS# PAPH2412680
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

238 CRAWFORD AVE, Lansdowne, PA 19050
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,620 SqFt
$ 280,000 $ 275,000 1.8%
MLS# PADE2011484
Listed by Compass RE

3400 N JUDSON ST, Philadelphia, PA 19140
Multi-Family, Townhouse
1,880 SqFt
$ 280,000 $ 289,000 3.1%
MLS# PAPH2496396
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

5033 AKRON ST, Philadelphia, PA 19124
Single Family Home, Townhouse
4 Beds2 Baths1,754 SqFt
$ 280,000 $ 290,000 3.4%
MLS# PAPH2540392
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

49 W DUVAL ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144
Single Family Home, Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths1,502 SqFt
$ 280,000 $ 289,900 3.4%
MLS# 1001239394
Listed by KW Philly

1337 FARRINGTON RD, Philadelphia, PA 19151
Townhouse
4 Beds3 Baths1,120 SqFt
$ 279,999 $ 279,999
MLS# PAPH2210336
Listed by Compass Pennsylvania, LLC

5348 WINGOHOCKING TER, Philadelphia, PA 19144
Single Family Home, Townhouse
5 Beds4 Baths2,347 SqFt
$ 279,900 $ 279,900
MLS# 1000359342
Listed by KW Philly

8607 FAYETTE ST, Philadelphia, PA 19150
Townhouse
3 Beds2 Baths1,332 SqFt
$ 279,500 $ 279,500
MLS# PAPH2184190
Listed by Sell Your Home Services

515 STRAHLE ST, Philadelphia, PA 19111
Single Family Home, Townhouse
3 Beds2 Baths1,036 SqFt
$ 275,000 $ 269,999 1.9%
MLS# PAPH924774
Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate - Bensalem

7953 THOURON AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19150
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths1,224 SqFt
$ 275,000 $ 280,000 1.8%
MLS# PAPH1011834
Listed by Compass RE

1516 S CAPITOL ST, Philadelphia, PA 19146
Townhouse
2 Beds2 Baths840 SqFt
$ 275,000 $ 275,000
MLS# 1001529134
Listed by KW Philly

1838 MOUNTAIN ST, Philadelphia, PA 19145
Townhouse
2 Beds2 Baths700 Sqft Lot
$ 275,000 $ 275,000
MLS# PAPH511308
Listed by KW Philly

34 WELLSPRING DR, Bear, DE 19701
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths6,970 Sqft Lot
$ 275,000 $ 285,000 3.5%
MLS# 1003958535
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

6616 WOODLAND AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19142
Multi-Family
2,063 SqFt
$ 274,999 $ 274,999
MLS# PAPH2456296
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

1819 68TH AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19126
Townhouse
4 Beds1 Bath1,444 SqFt
$ 270,000 $ 270,000
MLS# PAPH2581234
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

6803 WOODLAND AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19142
Multi-Family, Townhouse
1,950 SqFt
$ 268,000 $ 295,000 9.2%
MLS# PAPH2399006
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

1585 E MATISSE DR, Middletown, DE 19709
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths1,800 SqFt
$ 265,000 $ 275,000 3.6%
MLS# DENC491710
Listed by Compass Pennsylvania, LLC

5846 TRINITY ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143
Multi-Family, Townhouse
1,460 SqFt
$ 262,500 $ 250,000 5.0%
MLS# PAPH2346908
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

120 S SYCAMORE AVE, Aldan, PA 19018
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,397 SqFt
$ 260,000 $ 239,900 8.4%
MLS# PADE544802
Listed by Real Broker, LLC

1514 E WASHINGTON LN, Philadelphia, PA 19138
Single Family Home, Townhouse
4 Beds3 Baths1,568 SqFt
$ 260,000 $ 270,000 3.7%
MLS# PAPH506252
Listed by KW Philly

212 ACRES DR, Ridley Park, PA 19078
Single Family Home, Townhouse
3 Beds2 Baths840 SqFt
$ 259,999 $ 259,999
MLS# PADE2071052
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

119 W PROVIDENCE RD, Aldan, PA 19018
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,361 SqFt
$ 259,000 $ 259,000
MLS# PADE531060
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

7933 THOURON AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19150
Townhouse
4 Beds3 Baths1,624 SqFt
$ 258,000 $ 269,900 4.4%
MLS# PAPH885816
Listed by Mazer Real Estate Company

125 KINGSTON RD, Cheltenham, PA 19012
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,788 SqFt
$ 258,000 $ 275,000 6.2%
MLS# 1003140199
Listed by BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

4505 BROWN ST, Philadelphia, PA 19139
Townhouse
3 Beds2 Baths1,620 SqFt
$ 255,000 $ 275,000 7.3%
MLS# PAPH2196866
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

6428 WOODLAND AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19142
Multi-Family, Townhouse
1,908 SqFt
$ 255,000 $ 249,999 2.0%
MLS# PAPH2456226
Listed by Luxe Real Estate LLC

2235 HILLTHORPE AVE, Abington, PA 19001
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,550 SqFt
$ 255,000 $ 255,000
MLS# 1002401826
Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

921 WYNNEWOOD RD, Philadelphia, PA 19151
Single Family Home, Townhouse
5 Beds3 Baths2,050 SqFt
$ 255,000 $ 269,900 5.5%
MLS# 1003258059
Listed by KW Philly